<rss version="2.0" xmlns:atom="http://www.w3.org/2005/Atom">
<channel>
  <title>The Children&apos;s Bookshop</title>
  <link>http://childrensbookshop.com</link>
  <description>This feed lists the most recent additions and updates to our catalogue. Located just outside of Hay on Wye, on the border between England and Wales, we have a large and varied stock of over 20,000 books, covering all aspects of children&apos;s literature. Our catalogue is available on-line, allowing you to browse the many thousands of books which we have in stock and place orders. We offer a world-wide postal service, and also operate a free booksearch service for books that we do not currently have in stock. We are open from 0930 to 1730, seven days a week. The Children&apos;s Bookshop, Toll Cottage, Pontvaen, Hay on Wye, Herefordshire, HR3 5EW, United Kingdom.</description>
  <language>en-gb</language>
  <copyright>Copyright (c) 2011 The Children&apos;s Bookshop, Hay on Wye</copyright>
  <managingEditor>sales@childrensbookshop.com (The Children&apos;s Bookshop)</managingEditor>
  <webMaster>webmaster@childrensbookshop.com (Webmaster)</webMaster>
  <pubDate>Thu, 17 May 2012 11:53:46 GMT</pubDate>
  <lastBuildDate>Thu, 17 May 2012 11:53:46 GMT</lastBuildDate>
  <docs>http://www.rssboard.org/rss-specification</docs>
  <ttl>1440</ttl>
  <atom:link href="http://childrensbookshop.com/rss.xml" rel="self" type="application/rss+xml" />
  <image>
    <url>http://childrensbookshop.com/images/rsslogo.jpg</url>
    <title>The Children&apos;s Bookshop</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com</link>
    <description>The Children&apos;s Bookshop, Hay on Wye</description>
    <width>144</width>
    <height>86</height>
  </image>
  <item>
    <title>Biggles flies West by W. E. Johns</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86349</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Biggles flies West&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;W. E. Johns&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Illustrated by Alfred Sindall.&lt;br&gt;Oxford University Press 1952 Reprint.&lt;br&gt;Octavo.&lt;br&gt;Green cloth-covered boards.&lt;br&gt;Dark red lettering on spine.&lt;br&gt;247 pages.&lt;br&gt;Dustwrapper is edge chipped.&lt;br&gt;Very slight mottling on paste down and endpapers, remainder of book white and clean.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition in dustwrapper.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;20.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86349&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/86/86349.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86349</guid>
    <pubDate>Thu, 17 May 2012 12:47:10 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Biggles defies the Swastika by W. E. Johns</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86348</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Biggles defies the Swastika&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;W. E. Johns&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Illustrated by Alfred Sindall.&lt;br&gt;Oxford University Press 1952 Reprint.&lt;br&gt;Octavo.&lt;br&gt;Green cloth-covered boards.&lt;br&gt;Dark red lettering on spine.&lt;br&gt;241 pages.&lt;br&gt;Some loss to dustwrapper at top of front cover, small amount of loss at spine ends.&lt;br&gt;Very slight discoloration and spotting on endpaper and paste-down, remainder of book white and clean.&lt;br&gt;Good condition in dustwrapper.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;15.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86348&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/86/86348.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86348</guid>
    <pubDate>Thu, 17 May 2012 12:48:08 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Biggles flies South by W. E. Johns</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86347</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Biggles flies South&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;W. E. Johns&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Illustrated by Jack Nicolle.&lt;br&gt;Oxford University Press 1952 Reprint.&lt;br&gt;Octavo.&lt;br&gt;Cloth-covered boards.&lt;br&gt;Dark red lettering on spine.&lt;br&gt;247 pages.&lt;br&gt;Dustwrapper is lightly chipped at upper edge, with small amount of loss at top of spine.&lt;br&gt;Covers clean and firm, contents white and unmarked.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition in dustwrapper.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;15.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86347&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/86/86347.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86347</guid>
    <pubDate>Thu, 17 May 2012 12:48:32 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>The Magnificent Mummies by Tony Bradman</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86345</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;The Magnificent Mummies&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Tony Bradman&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Illustrated by Martin Chatterton.&lt;br&gt;Banana Books 2004 Reprint.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 1405210249.&lt;br&gt;Paperback.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;1.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86345&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/86/86345.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86345</guid>
    <pubDate>Thu, 17 May 2012 12:52:42 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Ben and Me by Robert Laswon</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86344</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Ben and Me&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Robert Laswon&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Illustrated by Robert Lawson.&lt;br&gt;Dell Publishing 1979 Reprint.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0440420385.&lt;br&gt;Paperback.&lt;br&gt;&quot;An astonishing life of Benjamin Franklin, by his good mouse Amos&quot;&lt;br&gt;Slight wear to covers.&lt;br&gt;Pages tanned.&lt;br&gt;Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;2.50&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86344&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/86/86344.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86344</guid>
    <pubDate>Thu, 17 May 2012 12:52:50 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Biggles in the South Seas by W. E. Johns</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86343</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Biggles in the South Seas&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;W. E. Johns&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Illustrated by Norman Howard.&lt;br&gt;Oxford University Press 1951 Reprint.&lt;br&gt;Octavo.&lt;br&gt;Green cloth-covered boards.&lt;br&gt;Dark red lettering on spine.&lt;br&gt;255 pages.&lt;br&gt;Dustwrapper lightly edge chipped, with some loss at top of spine and closed tear to front.&lt;br&gt;Mottling on reverse of dustwrapper.&lt;br&gt;Covers clean.&lt;br&gt;Contents, clean and white, no marks, no foxing.&lt;br&gt;Good condition in dustwrapper.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;15.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86343&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/86/86343.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86343</guid>
    <pubDate>Thu, 17 May 2012 12:50:20 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>The Model Shop by Judi James</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86342</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;The Model Shop&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Judi James&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Dragon 1985 1st.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0583309704.&lt;br&gt;Cover Girls series.&lt;br&gt;Paperback.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;1.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86342&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/86/86342.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86342</guid>
    <pubDate>Thu, 17 May 2012 12:52:54 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>The Golden Goal by Sean McCann</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86323</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;The Golden Goal&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Sean McCann&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Illustrated by Barry Rayner.&lt;br&gt;Knight Books 1979 1st Thus.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0340240326.&lt;br&gt;Paperback.&lt;br&gt;88 pages.&lt;br&gt;Pages tanned.&lt;br&gt;Covers creased.&lt;br&gt;Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;2.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86323&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/86/86323.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86323</guid>
    <pubDate>Thu, 17 May 2012 12:18:59 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>This School is Driving me Crazy by Nat Hentoff</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86298</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;This School is Driving me Crazy&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Nat Hentoff&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Piccolo 1980 1st Thus.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0330259415.&lt;br&gt;Paperback.&lt;br&gt;126 pages.&lt;br&gt;Label on front cover.&lt;br&gt;Spine faded.&lt;br&gt;Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;2.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86298&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/86/86298.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86298</guid>
    <pubDate>Thu, 17 May 2012 12:06:11 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Flight Underground by James Hamilton-Paterson</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86297</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Flight Underground&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;James Hamilton-Paterson&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Puffin 1978 1st Thus.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0140310274.&lt;br&gt;Paperback.&lt;br&gt;157 pages.&lt;br&gt;Pages tanned.&lt;br&gt;Covers creased.&lt;br&gt;Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;2.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86297&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/86/86297.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86297</guid>
    <pubDate>Thu, 17 May 2012 12:02:39 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>The Wicked One by Mollie Hunter</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86296</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;The Wicked One&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Mollie Hunter&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Magnet 1991 Reprint.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0749705701.&lt;br&gt;Paperback.&lt;br&gt;136 pages.&lt;br&gt;Pages tanned.&lt;br&gt;Label removed from half title.&lt;br&gt;Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;2.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86296&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/86/86296.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86296</guid>
    <pubDate>Thu, 17 May 2012 12:03:42 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Dark Horse of Woodfield by Florence Hightower</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86295</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Dark Horse of Woodfield&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Florence Hightower&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Illustrated by A. H. Eisner.&lt;br&gt;Puffin 1973 1st Thus.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0140306315.&lt;br&gt;Paperback.&lt;br&gt;190 pages.&lt;br&gt;Coves worn.&lt;br&gt;Pages tanned.&lt;br&gt;Reading condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;2.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86295&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/86/86295.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86295</guid>
    <pubDate>Thu, 17 May 2012 12:06:11 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>The Professionals by John Harris</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86294</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;The Professionals&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;John Harris&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Illustrated by Oliver Elmes.&lt;br&gt;Puffin 1980 Reprint.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0140309187.&lt;br&gt;Paperback.&lt;br&gt;188 pages.&lt;br&gt;Covers worn and creased.&lt;br&gt;Pages tanned.&lt;br&gt;Reading condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;1.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86294&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/86/86294.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86294</guid>
    <pubDate>Thu, 17 May 2012 12:07:47 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Jemima, Grandma and the Great Lost Zone by Andrew Gibson</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86293</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Jemima, Grandma and the Great Lost Zone&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Andrew Gibson&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Illustrated by Chris Riddell.&lt;br&gt;Faber &amp; Faber 1992 1st Thus.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0571167373.&lt;br&gt;Paperback.&lt;br&gt;117 pages.&lt;br&gt;Pages beginning to tan.&lt;br&gt;Covers lightly creased.&lt;br&gt;Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;1.50&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86293&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/86/86293.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86293</guid>
    <pubDate>Thu, 17 May 2012 12:10:33 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>It&apos;s Like this, Cat by Emily Neville</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86292</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;It&apos;s Like this, Cat&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Emily Neville&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Illustrated by Emil Weiss.&lt;br&gt;Puffin 1973 1st Thus.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0140306382.&lt;br&gt;Paperback.&lt;br&gt;129 pages.&lt;br&gt;Pages tanned.&lt;br&gt;Name on half title.&lt;br&gt;Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;2.50&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86292&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/86/86292.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86292</guid>
    <pubDate>Thu, 17 May 2012 12:11:09 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Here and Never by Rex Harley</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86291</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Here and Never&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Rex Harley&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Pan Macmillan 1992 Reprint.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0330317628.&lt;br&gt;Paperback.&lt;br&gt;125 pages.&lt;br&gt;Label removed from half title.&lt;br&gt;Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;1.50&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86291&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/86/86291.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86291</guid>
    <pubDate>Thu, 17 May 2012 12:24:02 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Second Star to the Right by Deborah Hautzig</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86290</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Second Star to the Right&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Deborah Hautzig&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Walker Books 1991 1st Thus.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0744520665.&lt;br&gt;Paperback.&lt;br&gt;151 pages.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;2.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86290&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/86/86290.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86290</guid>
    <pubDate>Thu, 17 May 2012 12:25:04 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Cassie Bowen takes Witch Lessons by Anna Grossnickle Hines</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86289</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Cassie Bowen takes Witch Lessons&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Anna Grossnickle Hines&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Illustrated by Gail Owens.&lt;br&gt;Scholastic 1987 1st Thus.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0590707248.&lt;br&gt;Paperback.&lt;br&gt;138 pages.&lt;br&gt;Slight wear to covers.&lt;br&gt;Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;1.50&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86289&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/86/86289.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86289</guid>
    <pubDate>Thu, 17 May 2012 12:26:12 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Riding the Storm by Susan Holliday</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86288</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Riding the Storm&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Susan Holliday&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Pont Books 2000 1st.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 1859028705.&lt;br&gt;Paperback.&lt;br&gt;128 pages.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;2.50&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86288&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/86/86288.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86288</guid>
    <pubDate>Thu, 17 May 2012 12:27:21 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>The Fear Man by Ann Halam</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86287</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;The Fear Man&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Ann Halam&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Dolphin 1995 1st Thus.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 1858812941.&lt;br&gt;Paperback.&lt;br&gt;135 pages.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;2.50&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86287&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/86/86287.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86287</guid>
    <pubDate>Thu, 17 May 2012 12:28:19 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Emily and the Headmistress by Mary K. Harris</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86286</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Emily and the Headmistress&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Mary K. Harris&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Illustrated by Sheila Rose.&lt;br&gt;Puffin 1976 1st Thus.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0140307818.&lt;br&gt;Paperback.&lt;br&gt;153 pages.&lt;br&gt;Pages tanned.&lt;br&gt;Covers creased.&lt;br&gt;Name on reverse of front cover.&lt;br&gt;Reading condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;2.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86286&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/86/86286.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86286</guid>
    <pubDate>Thu, 17 May 2012 12:29:19 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>First Term by Mary Hooper</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86285</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;First Term&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Mary Hooper&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Mammoth 1991 1st.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0749702958.&lt;br&gt;1st book in School Friends series.&lt;br&gt;Paperback.&lt;br&gt;123 pages.&lt;br&gt;Slight wear to covers.&lt;br&gt;Pages tanned.&lt;br&gt;Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;2.50&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86285&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/86/86285.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86285</guid>
    <pubDate>Thu, 17 May 2012 12:30:34 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Emily and the Headmistress by Mary K. Harris</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86284</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Emily and the Headmistress&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Mary K. Harris&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Illustrated by Sheila Rose.&lt;br&gt;Puffin 1976 1st Thus.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0140307818.&lt;br&gt;Paperback.&lt;br&gt;153 pages.&lt;br&gt;Covers worn and creased.&lt;br&gt;Pages tanned.&lt;br&gt;Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;2.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86284&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/86/86284.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86284</guid>
    <pubDate>Thu, 17 May 2012 12:31:45 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Ringed by Fire, a Tale of the Franco-Prussian War by Evelyn Everett-Green</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86283</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Ringed by Fire, a Tale of the Franco-Prussian War&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Evelyn Everett-Green&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Nelson 1910.&lt;br&gt;Maroon cloth-covered boards with gilt lettering and embossed decoration.&lt;br&gt;Corners bumped.&lt;br&gt;Spine edges worn.&lt;br&gt;Inner hinges beginning to crack.&lt;br&gt;Contents good.&lt;br&gt;Reading condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;8.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86283&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/86/86283.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86283</guid>
    <pubDate>Thu, 17 May 2012 12:27:39 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Sporting Record Sports Annual 1950-51</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86282</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Sporting Record Sports Annual 1950-51&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Country and Sporting Publications Ltd 1951.&lt;br&gt;Edited by W. T. Mann.&lt;br&gt;2nd book in series.&lt;br&gt;Paperback.&lt;br&gt;Quarto.&lt;br&gt;Red pictorial covers.&lt;br&gt;126 pages.&lt;br&gt;A record of the sporting year &apos;in pictures, comment and action&apos;.&lt;br&gt;Covers worn and a little creased.&lt;br&gt;Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;10.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86282&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/86/86282.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86282</guid>
    <pubDate>Thu, 17 May 2012 12:06:11 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Wuff, Snuff and Tuff by Tim</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86281</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Wuff, Snuff and Tuff&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Tim&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Illustrated by Tim.&lt;br&gt;Rylee 1947 1st.&lt;br&gt;Pictorial paper-covered boards.&lt;br&gt;27.5cm x 13cm.&lt;br&gt;A book of strip cartoons of three puppies, whose adventures appeared weekly in &apos;Woman&apos;.&lt;br&gt;Author/illustrator is William Timyn, commonly known as Tim.&lt;br&gt;Covers generally fresh and clean, but some light spotting and wear to edges.&lt;br&gt;Spine strip has been neatly replaced.&lt;br&gt;Both endpapers and all but one of the colouring and puzzle pages at the rear of the book, have been removed.&lt;br&gt;Author/illustrator is William Timyn, commonly known as Tim.&lt;br&gt;Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;10.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86281&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/86/86281.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86281</guid>
    <pubDate>Thu, 17 May 2012 12:06:11 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>People of Importance by Brenda E. Spender</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86280</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;People of Importance&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Brenda E. Spender&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Illustrated by James H. Dowd.&lt;br&gt;Country Life 1943 Reprint.&lt;br&gt;Quarto.&lt;br&gt;Grey cloth-covered boards with blue lettering and decoration.&lt;br&gt;Consists of pages of pencil drawings interleaved with short anecdotes of children.&lt;br&gt;Short gift dedication on front endpaper.&lt;br&gt;One or two small marks of the front cover.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;25.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86280&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/86/86280.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86280</guid>
    <pubDate>Thu, 17 May 2012 12:06:11 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>The Sara Summer by Mary Downing Hahn</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86279</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;The Sara Summer&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Mary Downing Hahn&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Fontana Lions 1982 1st Paperback.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0006720285.&lt;br&gt;Paperback.&lt;br&gt;128 pages.&lt;br&gt;Covers a little worn.&lt;br&gt;Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;1.50&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86279&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/86/86279.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86279</guid>
    <pubDate>Thu, 17 May 2012 12:12:22 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Double Vision by Diana Hendry</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86278</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Double Vision&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Diana Hendry&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Walker Books 1991 1st Paperback.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0744520444.&lt;br&gt;Paperback.&lt;br&gt;188 pages.&lt;br&gt;Covers lightly creased.&lt;br&gt;Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;1.50&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86278&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/86/86278.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86278</guid>
    <pubDate>Thu, 17 May 2012 12:13:19 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>The Secret in Miranda&apos;s Wardrobe by Sheila Greenwald</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86277</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;The Secret in Miranda&apos;s Wardrobe&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Sheila Greenwald&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Illustrated by Maureen Bradley.&lt;br&gt;Puffin 1990 1st Thus.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0140328564.&lt;br&gt;Paperback.&lt;br&gt;136 pages.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;2.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86277&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/86/86277.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86277</guid>
    <pubDate>Thu, 17 May 2012 12:14:19 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>8th Armada Ghost book</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86276</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;8th Armada Ghost book&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Illustrated by Peter Archer.&lt;br&gt;Armada 1983 Reprint.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0006923011.&lt;br&gt;Paperback.&lt;br&gt;127 pages.&lt;br&gt;Slight wear to covers.&lt;br&gt;Pages tanned.&lt;br&gt;Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;2.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86276&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/86/86276.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86276</guid>
    <pubDate>Thu, 17 May 2012 12:15:29 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>By the Sandhills of Yamboorah by Reginald Ottley</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86275</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;By the Sandhills of Yamboorah&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Reginald Ottley&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Illustrated by Clyde Pearson.&lt;br&gt;Armada Lion 1971 1st Thus.&lt;br&gt;Paperback.&lt;br&gt;157 pages.&lt;br&gt;Pages tanned.&lt;br&gt;Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;2.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86275&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/86/86275.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86275</guid>
    <pubDate>Thu, 17 May 2012 12:16:39 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>The N.I.M.R.O.D. Conspiracy by Ann Halam</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86274</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;The N.I.M.R.O.D. Conspiracy&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Ann Halam&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Orion Books 1999 1st.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 1858816777.&lt;br&gt;Paperback.&lt;br&gt;165 pages.&lt;br&gt;Slight wear to covers.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;2.50&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86274&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/86/86274.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86274</guid>
    <pubDate>Thu, 17 May 2012 12:17:51 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>The Haunting of Jessica Raven by Ann Halam</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86273</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;The Haunting of Jessica Raven&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Ann Halam&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Dolphin 1994 1st Thus.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 1858810698.&lt;br&gt;Paperback.&lt;br&gt;124 pages.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;2.50&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86273&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/86/86273.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86273</guid>
    <pubDate>Thu, 17 May 2012 12:39:05 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>The Lothian Run by Mollie Hunter</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86272</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;The Lothian Run&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Mollie Hunter&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Puffin 1974 1st Puffin.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0140306404.&lt;br&gt;Paperback.&lt;br&gt;224 pages.&lt;br&gt;Covers creased.&lt;br&gt;Pages tanned.&lt;br&gt;Half title loose&lt;br&gt;Reading condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;2.50&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86272&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/86/86272.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86272</guid>
    <pubDate>Thu, 17 May 2012 12:20:06 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>The Lucifer Stone by Harriet Graham</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86271</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;The Lucifer Stone&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Harriet Graham&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Lions 1976 1st Thus.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0006711170.&lt;br&gt;Paperback.&lt;br&gt;158 pages.&lt;br&gt;Pages tanned.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;2.50&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86271&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/86/86271.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86271</guid>
    <pubDate>Thu, 17 May 2012 12:22:09 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>The Glassblower&apos;s Children by Maria Gripe</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86270</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;The Glassblower&apos;s Children&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Maria Gripe&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Illustrated by Harald Gripe.&lt;br&gt;Target 1976 1st Thus.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0426112288.&lt;br&gt;Paperback.&lt;br&gt;170 pages.&lt;br&gt;Pages tanned.&lt;br&gt;Name on half title.&lt;br&gt;Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;2.50&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86270&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/86/86270.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86270</guid>
    <pubDate>Thu, 17 May 2012 12:22:41 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Stringybark Summer by Judith O&apos;Neill</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86269</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Stringybark Summer&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Judith O&apos;Neill&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Magnet 1988 Reprint.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0416015824.&lt;br&gt;Paperback.&lt;br&gt;166 pages.&lt;br&gt;Pages tanned.&lt;br&gt;Slight crinkling to top edge of last few pages.&lt;br&gt;Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;2.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86269&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/86/86269.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86269</guid>
    <pubDate>Thu, 17 May 2012 12:33:25 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>The War and Freddy by Dennis Hamley</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86268</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;The War and Freddy&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Dennis Hamley&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Illustrated by George Buchanan.&lt;br&gt;Hippo 1994 1st Thus.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0590558668.&lt;br&gt;Paperback.&lt;br&gt;155 pages.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;2.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86268&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/86/86268.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86268</guid>
    <pubDate>Thu, 17 May 2012 12:34:44 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Three Girls and a Secret by Rene Guillot</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86267</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Three Girls and a Secret&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Rene Guillot&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Illustrated by Jane Paton.&lt;br&gt;Knight Books 1973 Reprint.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0340039531.&lt;br&gt;Translated from the French by Joan Selby-Lowndes.&lt;br&gt;Paperback.&lt;br&gt;157 pages.&lt;br&gt;Covers worn.&lt;br&gt;Name on half title.&lt;br&gt;Pages tanned.&lt;br&gt;Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;2.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86267&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/86/86267.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86267</guid>
    <pubDate>Thu, 17 May 2012 12:39:57 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Edith Herself by Ellen Howard</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86266</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Edith Herself&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Ellen Howard&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Illustrated by Ronald Himler.&lt;br&gt;Fontana Lions 1992 Reprint.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0006737668.&lt;br&gt;Paperback.&lt;br&gt;112 pages.&lt;br&gt;Pages tanned.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;2.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86266&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/86/86266.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86266</guid>
    <pubDate>Thu, 17 May 2012 12:40:58 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Pug by Sian Lewis</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86265</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Pug&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Sian Lewis&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Red Fox 1996 1st Thus.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0099486911.&lt;br&gt;Paperback.&lt;br&gt;152 pages.&lt;br&gt;Pages tanned.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;2.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86265&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/86/86265.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86265</guid>
    <pubDate>Thu, 17 May 2012 12:41:47 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>River Runners by James Houston</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86264</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;River Runners&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;James Houston&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Illustrated by James Houston.&lt;br&gt;Puffin 1981 1st Thus.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 014031430X.&lt;br&gt;Paperback.&lt;br&gt;142 pages.&lt;br&gt;Pages tanned.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;2.50&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86264&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/86/86264.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86264</guid>
    <pubDate>Thu, 17 May 2012 12:42:03 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Black Diamonds by James Houston</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86263</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Black Diamonds&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;James Houston&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Illustrated by James Houston.&lt;br&gt;Puffin 1983 1st Paperback.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0140316337.&lt;br&gt;Paperback.&lt;br&gt;170 pages.&lt;br&gt;Pages tanned.&lt;br&gt;Slight wear to covers.&lt;br&gt;Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;2.50&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86263&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/86/86263.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86263</guid>
    <pubDate>Thu, 17 May 2012 12:43:53 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>The Courage of Andy Robson by Frederick Grice</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86262</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;The Courage of Andy Robson&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Frederick Grice&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Puffin 1982 1st Paperback.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0140315284.&lt;br&gt;Paperback.&lt;br&gt;128 pages.&lt;br&gt;Pages tanned.&lt;br&gt;Slight wear to covers.&lt;br&gt;Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;2.50&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86262&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/86/86262.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86262</guid>
    <pubDate>Thu, 17 May 2012 12:44:25 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Straw Fire by Angela Hassall</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86261</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Straw Fire&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Angela Hassall&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Puffin 1987 1st Thus.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0140322108.&lt;br&gt;Paperback.&lt;br&gt;142 pages.&lt;br&gt;Pages beginning to tan.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;2.50&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86261&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/86/86261.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86261</guid>
    <pubDate>Thu, 17 May 2012 12:45:04 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Chase me, catch nobody! by Erik Christian Haugaard</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86260</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Chase me, catch nobody!&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Erik Christian Haugaard&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Granada 1982 1st British.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0583305776.&lt;br&gt;Paperback.&lt;br&gt;192 pages.&lt;br&gt;Pages tanned.&lt;br&gt;Spine faded.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;2.50&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86260&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/86/86260.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86260</guid>
    <pubDate>Thu, 17 May 2012 12:46:00 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>The Albatross Conspiracy by James Jauncey</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86259</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;The Albatross Conspiracy&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;James Jauncey&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Andre Deutsch 1990 1st.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0233985859.&lt;br&gt;Paperback.&lt;br&gt;156 pages.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;2.50&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86259&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/86/86259.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86259</guid>
    <pubDate>Thu, 10 May 2012 11:34:07 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Secrets from the School Underground by Pete Johnson</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86258</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Secrets from the School Underground&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Pete Johnson&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Andre Deutsch 1986 1st.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0233979875.&lt;br&gt;Paperback.&lt;br&gt;133 pages.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;2.50&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86258&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/86/86258.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86258</guid>
    <pubDate>Thu, 10 May 2012 11:33:48 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Charlotte Shakespeare and Annie the Great by Barbara Ware Holmes</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86257</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Charlotte Shakespeare and Annie the Great&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Barbara Ware Holmes&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Illustrated by Alan Marks.&lt;br&gt;MacDonald Children&apos;s Books 1989 1st British.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0356168832.&lt;br&gt;Paperback.&lt;br&gt;153 pages.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;2.50&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86257&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/86/86257.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86257</guid>
    <pubDate>Thu, 10 May 2012 11:33:29 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Dream for Danger by Anna Lewins</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86256</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Dream for Danger&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Anna Lewins&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Magnet 1989 1st Thus.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0416128327.&lt;br&gt;Paperback.&lt;br&gt;140 pages.&lt;br&gt;Pages tanned.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;2.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86256&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/86/86256.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86256</guid>
    <pubDate>Thu, 10 May 2012 11:33:12 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Charlotte Cheetham: Master of Disaster by Barbara Ware Holmes</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86255</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Charlotte Cheetham: Master of Disaster&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Barbara Ware Holmes&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Illustrated by Alan Marks.&lt;br&gt;MacDonald 1987 1st British.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0356119823.&lt;br&gt;Paperback.&lt;br&gt;126 pages.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;2.50&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86255&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/86/86255.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86255</guid>
    <pubDate>Thu, 10 May 2012 11:32:53 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Wicked! The Slobberers by Paul Jennings and Morris Gleitzman</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86254</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Wicked! The Slobberers&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Paul Jennings and Morris Gleitzman&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Puffin 1998 Reprint.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0140389903.&lt;br&gt;Paperback.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;1.50&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86254&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/86/86254.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86254</guid>
    <pubDate>Thu, 10 May 2012 12:06:10 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Wicked! The Slobberers by Paul Jennings and Morris Gleitzman</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86253</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Wicked! The Slobberers&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Paul Jennings and Morris Gleitzman&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Puffin 1998 Reprint.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0140389903.&lt;br&gt;Paperback.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;1.50&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86253&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/86/86253.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86253</guid>
    <pubDate>Thu, 10 May 2012 12:06:10 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>The Twelfth Day of July by Joan Lingard</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86252</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;The Twelfth Day of July&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Joan Lingard&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Illustrated by Kenny McKendry.&lt;br&gt;Puffin 1996 1st Thus.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0140372369.&lt;br&gt;Paperback.&lt;br&gt;151 pages.&lt;br&gt;Covers a little worn.&lt;br&gt;Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;2.50&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86252&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/86/86252.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86252</guid>
    <pubDate>Thu, 10 May 2012 12:06:10 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Outside Shot by Matthew James and Laurence James</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86251</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Outside Shot&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Matthew James and Laurence James&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Mammoth 1989 1st.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0749700173.&lt;br&gt;Paperback.&lt;br&gt;121 pages.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;1.50&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86251&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/86/86251.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86251</guid>
    <pubDate>Thu, 10 May 2012 12:06:10 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Outside Shot by Matthew James and Laurence James</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86250</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Outside Shot&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Matthew James and Laurence James&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Mammoth 1989 1st.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0749700173.&lt;br&gt;Paperback.&lt;br&gt;121 pages.&lt;br&gt;Some faint marks to covers, otherwise VG.&lt;br&gt;Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;1.50&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86250&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/86/86250.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86250</guid>
    <pubDate>Thu, 10 May 2012 12:06:10 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Running Back by Matthew James and Laurence James</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86249</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Running Back&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Matthew James and Laurence James&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Magnet 1988 1st.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0416121926.&lt;br&gt;Paperback.&lt;br&gt;122 pages.&lt;br&gt;A little wear to covers.&lt;br&gt;Prize label on inside front cover.&lt;br&gt;Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;2.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86249&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/86/86249.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86249</guid>
    <pubDate>Thu, 10 May 2012 12:06:10 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Tales of Make-Believe by Roger Lancelyn Green</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86248</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Tales of Make-Believe&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Roger Lancelyn Green&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Illustrated by Harry Toothill.&lt;br&gt;J. M. Dent 1960 1st.&lt;br&gt;49th book in Children&apos;s Illustrated Classics series.&lt;br&gt;Octavo.&lt;br&gt;Cream cloth-covered boards with red lettering and black decoration.&lt;br&gt;235 pages.&lt;br&gt;Illustrated with four colour plates, and a number of line drawings.&lt;br&gt;Ten stories by well-known authors, edited by Roger Lancelyn Green.&lt;br&gt;Dustwrapper chipped at spine ends, otherwise in good repair.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition in dustwrapper.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;10.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86248&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/86/86248.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86248</guid>
    <pubDate>Tue,  8 May 2012 16:34:26 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>The Pilgrim&apos;s Progress by John Bunyan</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86247</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;The Pilgrim&apos;s Progress&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;John Bunyan&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Illustrated by Frank C. Pape.&lt;br&gt;Dent 1964 Reprint.&lt;br&gt;28th book in Children&apos;s Illustrated Classics series.&lt;br&gt;Octavo.&lt;br&gt;Cream cloth-covered boards with blue decoration.&lt;br&gt;313 pages.&lt;br&gt;Eight colour plates, and two full page line drawings.&lt;br&gt;First published by Dent in 1910, new edition in 1954, of which this copy is the latest reprint.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition in dustwrapper.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;10.50&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86247&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/86/86247.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86247</guid>
    <pubDate>Tue,  8 May 2012 16:34:26 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Ten Tales of Adventure by Roger Lancelyn Green</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86246</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Ten Tales of Adventure&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Roger Lancelyn Green&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Illustrated by Philip Gough.&lt;br&gt;J. M. Dent 1972 1st Thus.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0460050931.&lt;br&gt;Octavo.&lt;br&gt;Purple pictorial cloth-covered boards.&lt;br&gt;188 pages.&lt;br&gt;Illustrated with colour frontispiece and line drawings.&lt;br&gt;Ten stories by well-known writers, edited by Roger Lancelyn Green.&lt;br&gt;Slight wear to edges of covers.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;7.50&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86246&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/86/86246.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86246</guid>
    <pubDate>Tue,  8 May 2012 16:34:26 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Modern Fairy Stories by Roger Lancelyn Green</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86245</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Modern Fairy Stories&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Roger Lancelyn Green&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Illustrated by Ernest Howard Shepard.&lt;br&gt;J. M. Dent 1956 Reprint.&lt;br&gt;Childrens Illustrated Classics series.&lt;br&gt;Octavo.&lt;br&gt;Cream pictorial paper-covered boards.&lt;br&gt;270 pages.&lt;br&gt;Sixteen fairy stories written by nineteenth century authors, chosen by Roger Lancelyn Green.&lt;br&gt;Illustrated with eight colour plates and numerous line drawings.&lt;br&gt;Some light spotting on prelims. contents not affected.&lt;br&gt;Neat gift dedication on reverse of front endpaper.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;12.50&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86245&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/86/86245.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86245</guid>
    <pubDate>Tue,  8 May 2012 16:34:24 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>The Square Bear Book by Martin Leman</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86244</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;The Square Bear Book&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Martin Leman&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Illustrated by Martin Leman.&lt;br&gt;Pelham Books 1991 1st.&lt;br&gt;Very neat writing on prelims.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition in dustwrapper.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;7.50&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86244&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/86/86244.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86244</guid>
    <pubDate>Tue,  8 May 2012 16:34:27 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>The Coral Island by Robert Michael Ballantyne</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86242</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;The Coral Island&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Robert Michael Ballantyne&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Illustrated by Leo Bates.&lt;br&gt;Dent Dutton 1957 Reprint.&lt;br&gt;6th book in Cildren&apos;s Illustrated Classics series.&lt;br&gt;Octavo.&lt;br&gt;Cream pictorial cloth-covered boards with green decoration.&lt;br&gt;337 pages.&lt;br&gt;Illustrated with line drawings and eight colour plates.&lt;br&gt;This book, originally published in 1858, was brought out in this Dent Dutton edition in 1949.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;7.50&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86242&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/86/86242.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86242</guid>
    <pubDate>Tue,  8 May 2012 16:34:26 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Ruey Richardson - Chaletian by Elinor M. Brent-Dyer</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86241</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Ruey Richardson - Chaletian&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Elinor M. Brent-Dyer&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Girls Gone By 2009 1st Thus.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 9781847450746.&lt;br&gt;Paperback.&lt;br&gt;293 pages.&lt;br&gt;Mint condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;15.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86241&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/86/86241.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86241</guid>
    <pubDate>Tue,  8 May 2012 16:34:25 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Ruey Richardson - Chaletian by Elinor M. Brent-Dyer</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86240</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Ruey Richardson - Chaletian&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Elinor M. Brent-Dyer&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Girls Gone By 2009 1st Thus.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 9781847450746.&lt;br&gt;Paperback.&lt;br&gt;293 pages.&lt;br&gt;Mint condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;15.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86240&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/86/86240.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86240</guid>
    <pubDate>Tue,  8 May 2012 16:34:25 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Jo of the Chalet School by Elinor M. Brent-Dyer</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86239</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Jo of the Chalet School&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Elinor M. Brent-Dyer&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Illustrated by Nina K. Brisley.&lt;br&gt;Girls Gone By 2011 1st Thus.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 9781847451194.&lt;br&gt;Paperback.&lt;br&gt;301 pages.&lt;br&gt;Mint condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;15.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86239&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/86/86239.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86239</guid>
    <pubDate>Tue,  8 May 2012 16:34:25 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Jo of the Chalet School by Elinor M. Brent-Dyer</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86238</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Jo of the Chalet School&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Elinor M. Brent-Dyer&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Illustrated by Nina K. Brisley.&lt;br&gt;Girls Gone By 2011 1st Thus.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 9781847451194.&lt;br&gt;Paperback.&lt;br&gt;301 pages.&lt;br&gt;Mint condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;15.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86238&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/86/86238.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86238</guid>
    <pubDate>Tue,  8 May 2012 16:34:25 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Unmentionable! by Paul Jennings</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86237</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Unmentionable!&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Paul Jennings&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Puffin 1995 Reprint.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0140371044.&lt;br&gt;Paperback.&lt;br&gt;110 pages.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;1.50&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86237&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/86/86237.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86237</guid>
    <pubDate>Tue,  8 May 2012 16:34:25 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>The Pound Hill Mob by Mark Jeffery</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86236</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;The Pound Hill Mob&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Mark Jeffery&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Illustrated by Tim Lovell.&lt;br&gt;Harvestime 1988 1st.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0947714561.&lt;br&gt;Paperback.&lt;br&gt;124 pages.&lt;br&gt;Slight wear to spine.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;1.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86236&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/86/86236.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86236</guid>
    <pubDate>Tue,  8 May 2012 16:34:25 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>The Missing Man by Roderic Jeffries</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86235</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;The Missing Man&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Roderic Jeffries&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Beaver Books 1982 1st Thus.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0600204758.&lt;br&gt;Paperback.&lt;br&gt;126 pages.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;1.50&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86235&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/86/86235.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86235</guid>
    <pubDate>Tue,  8 May 2012 16:34:25 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Ollie and the Bogle by Julia Jarman</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86234</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Ollie and the Bogle&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Julia Jarman&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Puffin 1989 1st Thus.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0140328793.&lt;br&gt;Paperback.&lt;br&gt;128 pages.&lt;br&gt;Pages beginning to tan.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;2.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86234&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/86/86234.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86234</guid>
    <pubDate>Tue,  8 May 2012 16:34:25 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Me and My Million by Clive King</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86233</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Me and My Million&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Clive King&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Puffin 1979 Reprint.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0140311289.&lt;br&gt;Paperback.&lt;br&gt;132 pages.&lt;br&gt;Pages tanned.&lt;br&gt;Slight wear to edges of covers.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;2.50&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86233&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/86/86233.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86233</guid>
    <pubDate>Tue,  8 May 2012 16:34:25 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>The Frighteners by Pete Johnson</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86232</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;The Frighteners&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Pete Johnson&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Illustrated by David Wyatt.&lt;br&gt;Corgi Yearling 2001 1st.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0440864372.&lt;br&gt;Paperback.&lt;br&gt;160 pages.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;2.50&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86232&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/86/86232.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86232</guid>
    <pubDate>Tue,  8 May 2012 16:34:25 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Catch you on the flipside by Pete Johnson</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86231</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Catch you on the flipside&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Pete Johnson&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Andre Deutsch 1987 1st.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0233980741.&lt;br&gt;Paperback.&lt;br&gt;135 pages.&lt;br&gt;Spine sunned.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;2.50&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86231&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/86/86231.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86231</guid>
    <pubDate>Tue,  8 May 2012 16:34:25 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>The Egg Man by Sian Lewis</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86230</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;The Egg Man&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Sian Lewis&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Andersen Press 1994 1st Thus.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 009915000X.&lt;br&gt;Paperback.&lt;br&gt;152 pages.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;1.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86230&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/86/86230.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86230</guid>
    <pubDate>Tue,  8 May 2012 16:34:25 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Timepieces by David Leney</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86229</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Timepieces&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;David Leney&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Illustrated by Tony Kerins.&lt;br&gt;Dent 1990 1st Thus.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0140343970.&lt;br&gt;Paperback.&lt;br&gt;187 pages.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;1.50&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86229&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/86/86229.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86229</guid>
    <pubDate>Tue,  8 May 2012 16:34:25 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Sink Hole by Bill Leigh</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86228</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Sink Hole&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Bill Leigh&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Puffin 1979 1st Thus.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0140310800.&lt;br&gt;Paperback.&lt;br&gt;140 pages.&lt;br&gt;Pages tanned.&lt;br&gt;Label removed from front cover.&lt;br&gt;Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;1.50&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86228&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/86/86228.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86228</guid>
    <pubDate>Tue,  8 May 2012 16:34:25 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Sink Hole by Bill Leigh</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86227</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Sink Hole&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Bill Leigh&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Puffin 1979 1st Thus.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0140310800.&lt;br&gt;Paperback.&lt;br&gt;140 pages.&lt;br&gt;Pages tanned.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;1.50&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86227&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/86/86227.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86227</guid>
    <pubDate>Tue,  8 May 2012 16:34:25 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Snookered by Michael Hardcastle</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86226</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Snookered&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Michael Hardcastle&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Hippo 1988 1st Thus.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0590709062.&lt;br&gt;Paperback.&lt;br&gt;81 pages.&lt;br&gt;Library barcode and stamps on half title.&lt;br&gt;Pages tanned.&lt;br&gt;VG in other respects.&lt;br&gt;Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;2.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86226&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/86/86226.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86226</guid>
    <pubDate>Tue,  8 May 2012 16:34:25 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Lesley&apos;s Great Adventure by George Beardmore</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86225</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Lesley&apos;s Great Adventure&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;George Beardmore&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Merlin 1967 1st.&lt;br&gt;Paperback.&lt;br&gt;128 pages.&lt;br&gt;Slight wear to covers.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;1.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86225&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/86/86225.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86225</guid>
    <pubDate>Tue,  8 May 2012 16:34:25 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Moonkid and Liberty by Paul Kropp</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86224</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Moonkid and Liberty&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Paul Kropp&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Simon and Schuster 1988 1st.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0671699059.&lt;br&gt;Paperback.&lt;br&gt;158 pages.&lt;br&gt;Slight wear to covers.&lt;br&gt;Pages tanned.&lt;br&gt;Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;2.50&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86224&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/86/86224.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86224</guid>
    <pubDate>Tue,  8 May 2012 16:34:25 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>The Rout of Ollafubs by K. G. Lethbridge</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86223</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;The Rout of Ollafubs&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;K. G. Lethbridge&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Illustrated by Pauline Baynes.&lt;br&gt;Faber Fanfares 1978 1st Thus.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0571112730.&lt;br&gt;Paperback.&lt;br&gt;189 pages.&lt;br&gt;Covers creased.&lt;br&gt;Pages tanned.&lt;br&gt;Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;1.50&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86223&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/86/86223.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86223</guid>
    <pubDate>Tue,  8 May 2012 16:34:25 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>The Landfill by David Leney</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86222</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;The Landfill&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;David Leney&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Illustrated by Anthony Kerins.&lt;br&gt;Puffin 1988 1st Thus.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0140326634.&lt;br&gt;Paperback.&lt;br&gt;127 pages.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;1.50&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86222&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/86/86222.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86222</guid>
    <pubDate>Tue,  8 May 2012 16:34:25 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>The Eye of the Ram by Timothy Boggs</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86221</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;The Eye of the Ram&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Timothy Boggs&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Puffin 1998 1st Thus.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0140385487.&lt;br&gt;Paperback.&lt;br&gt;140 pages.&lt;br&gt;&quot;Hercules: The Legendary Journeys&quot;.&lt;br&gt;Minor crease to back cover.&lt;br&gt;Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;1.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86221&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/86/86221.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86221</guid>
    <pubDate>Tue,  8 May 2012 16:34:25 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>It&apos;s My Life by Robert Leeson</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86220</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;It&apos;s My Life&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Robert Leeson&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Fontana Lions 1981 1st Thus.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0006717837.&lt;br&gt;Paperback.&lt;br&gt;140 pages.&lt;br&gt;Pages tanned.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;1.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86220&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/86/86220.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86220</guid>
    <pubDate>Tue,  8 May 2012 16:34:25 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Stick by Barbara Jacobs</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86219</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Stick&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Barbara Jacobs&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Corgi 1988 Reprint.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0552524735.&lt;br&gt;Paperback.&lt;br&gt;160 pages.&lt;br&gt;A little wear to covers.&lt;br&gt;Pages tanned.&lt;br&gt;Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;1.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86219&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/86/86219.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86219</guid>
    <pubDate>Tue,  8 May 2012 16:34:25 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Murphy &amp; Co. by Anthony Masters</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86218</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Murphy &amp; Co.&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Anthony Masters&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Puffin Plus 1983 1st.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0140315918.&lt;br&gt;Paperback.&lt;br&gt;172 pages.&lt;br&gt;Covers creased.&lt;br&gt;Name on half title.&lt;br&gt;Pages tanned.&lt;br&gt;Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;1.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86218&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/86/86218.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86218</guid>
    <pubDate>Tue,  8 May 2012 16:34:25 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Me and My Million by Clive King</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86217</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Me and My Million&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Clive King&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Puffin 1986 Reprint.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0140311289.&lt;br&gt;Paperback.&lt;br&gt;133 pages.&lt;br&gt;Slight wear to covers.&lt;br&gt;Pages tanned.&lt;br&gt;Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;1.75&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86217&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/86/86217.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86217</guid>
    <pubDate>Tue,  8 May 2012 16:34:25 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Jill Graham and the Adventure of the Man Who Vanished by Lesley Chase</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86216</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Jill Graham and the Adventure of the Man Who Vanished&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Lesley Chase&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Piccolo 1980 Reprint.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0330259229.&lt;br&gt;Paperback.&lt;br&gt;96 pages.&lt;br&gt;Pages tanned.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;1.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86216&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/86/86216.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86216</guid>
    <pubDate>Tue,  8 May 2012 16:34:25 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>The Third Class Genie by Robert Leeson</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86215</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;The Third Class Genie&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Robert Leeson&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Lions 1975 1st.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0006709303.&lt;br&gt;Paperback.&lt;br&gt;127 pages.&lt;br&gt;Pages tanned.&lt;br&gt;Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;1.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86215&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/86/86215.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86215</guid>
    <pubDate>Tue,  8 May 2012 16:34:25 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>The Fox Busters by Dick King-Smith</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86214</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;The Fox Busters&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Dick King-Smith&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Illustrated by Jon Miller.&lt;br&gt;Puffin 1983 Reprint.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0140311750.&lt;br&gt;Paperback.&lt;br&gt;111 pages.&lt;br&gt;Covers worn.&lt;br&gt;Pages tanned.&lt;br&gt;Name on half title.&lt;br&gt;Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;2.50&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86214&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/86/86214.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86214</guid>
    <pubDate>Tue,  8 May 2012 16:34:25 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Snakes and Snakes by Clive King</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86213</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Snakes and Snakes&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Clive King&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Illustrated by Richard Kennedy.&lt;br&gt;Macmillan Education 1982 1st Thus.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0333260910.&lt;br&gt;Paperback.&lt;br&gt;56 pages.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;1.50&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86213&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/86/86213.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86213</guid>
    <pubDate>Tue,  8 May 2012 16:34:25 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Dead Man&apos;s Float by Roger Vaughan Carr</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86212</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Dead Man&apos;s Float&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Roger Vaughan Carr&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Illustrated by John Mason.&lt;br&gt;Longman 1982 Reprint.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0701517190.&lt;br&gt;Paperback.&lt;br&gt;120 pages.&lt;br&gt;Covers a little worn.&lt;br&gt;Contents generally VG.&lt;br&gt;Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;1.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86212&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/86/86212.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86212</guid>
    <pubDate>Tue,  8 May 2012 16:34:25 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>An Edinburgh Reel by Iona McGregor</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86211</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;An Edinburgh Reel&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Iona McGregor&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Puffin 1975 Reprint.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0140307664.&lt;br&gt;Paperback.&lt;br&gt;197 pages.&lt;br&gt;Slight wear to covers.&lt;br&gt;Pages tanned.&lt;br&gt;Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;2.25&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86211&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/86/86211.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86211</guid>
    <pubDate>Tue,  8 May 2012 16:34:25 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Fantastic Stories by Terry Jones</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86210</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Fantastic Stories&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Terry Jones&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Illustrated by Michael Foreman.&lt;br&gt;Puffin 2003 1st Thus.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0141316691.&lt;br&gt;Paperback.&lt;br&gt;81 pages.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;2.50&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86210&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/86/86210.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86210</guid>
    <pubDate>Tue,  8 May 2012 16:34:25 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>You&apos;re in the Juniors Now by Margaret Joy</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86209</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;You&apos;re in the Juniors Now&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Margaret Joy&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Faber and Faber 1991 1st Thus.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0571164617.&lt;br&gt;Paperback.&lt;br&gt;133 pages.&lt;br&gt;Covers a little worn.&lt;br&gt;Pages tanned.&lt;br&gt;Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;1.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86209&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/86/86209.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86209</guid>
    <pubDate>Tue,  8 May 2012 16:34:25 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Spiderbite by Graham Joyce</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86208</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Spiderbite&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Graham Joyce&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Dolphin 1997 1st Thus.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 1858814251.&lt;br&gt;Paperback.&lt;br&gt;106 pages.&lt;br&gt;&quot;The Web&quot; series.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;2.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86208&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/86/86208.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86208</guid>
    <pubDate>Tue,  8 May 2012 16:34:25 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>The Mansion of Secrets by Frances K. Judd</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86207</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;The Mansion of Secrets&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Frances K. Judd&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Armada 1984 1st Thus.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0006920489.&lt;br&gt;Paperback.&lt;br&gt;158 pages.&lt;br&gt;&quot;Kay Tracey&quot; series no. 4.&lt;br&gt;Covers worn.&lt;br&gt;Pages tanned.&lt;br&gt;Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;1.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86207&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/86/86207.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86207</guid>
    <pubDate>Tue,  8 May 2012 16:34:25 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Big story book for Boys</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86206</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Big story book for Boys&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Cliveden Press 1982 1st.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0723570175.&lt;br&gt;Pictorial laminated boards.&lt;br&gt;189 pages.&lt;br&gt;Slight wear to covers.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;4.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86206&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/86/86206.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86206</guid>
    <pubDate>Tue,  8 May 2012 16:34:27 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>She-Ra Princess of Power Annual 1987</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86205</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;She-Ra Princess of Power Annual 1987&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;World International Publishing 1986.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0723567824.&lt;br&gt;Pictorial laminated boards.&lt;br&gt;62 pages.&lt;br&gt;Not price clipped.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;2.50&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86205&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/86/86205.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86205</guid>
    <pubDate>Tue,  8 May 2012 16:34:27 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>The Sun Annual for Boys 1976</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86204</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;The Sun Annual for Boys 1976&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Illustrated by Various.&lt;br&gt; 1975 1st.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0723503087.&lt;br&gt;Edited by Mae Broadley.&lt;br&gt;Pictorial laminated boards.&lt;br&gt;71 pages.&lt;br&gt;Not Price clipped.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;3.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86204&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/86/86204.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86204</guid>
    <pubDate>Tue,  8 May 2012 16:34:27 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Metal Mickey Annual 1982 by Eve Sumner</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86203</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Metal Mickey Annual 1982&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Eve Sumner&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Illustrated by Edgar Hodges.&lt;br&gt;Stafford Pemberton 1981 1st.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0860303209.&lt;br&gt;Pictorial laminated boards.&lt;br&gt;78 pages.&lt;br&gt;Price clipped.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;4.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86203&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/86/86203.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86203</guid>
    <pubDate>Tue,  8 May 2012 16:34:27 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>My Enid Blyton Brer Rabbit Book by Enid Blyton</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86202</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;My Enid Blyton Brer Rabbit Book&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Enid Blyton&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Illustrated by Grace Lodge.&lt;br&gt;Purnell 1950.&lt;br&gt;Quarto.&lt;br&gt;Pictorial paper-covered boards.&lt;br&gt;Red cloth spine.&lt;br&gt;Pictorial endpapers.&lt;br&gt;Covers scuffed and edgeworn.&lt;br&gt;Contents generally good.&lt;br&gt;Reading condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;4.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86202&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/86/86202.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86202</guid>
    <pubDate>Tue,  8 May 2012 16:34:25 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>The Borrowers Afield by Mary Norton</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86201</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;The Borrowers Afield&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Mary Norton&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Illustrated by Diana Stanley.&lt;br&gt;Dent 1992 1st Thus.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0460881566.&lt;br&gt;Octavo.&lt;br&gt;Pictorial laminated boards.&lt;br&gt;194 pages.&lt;br&gt;Second book in the Borrowers series.&lt;br&gt;Printed with maps on endpapers.&lt;br&gt;All illustrations in black and white.&lt;br&gt;Child&apos;s name and date (1993) printed on reverse of front endpaper.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;7.50&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86201&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/86/86201.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86201</guid>
    <pubDate>Tue,  8 May 2012 16:34:26 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Our Own Schoolgirls Annual</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86200</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Our Own Schoolgirls Annual&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;World Distributors 1958 1st.&lt;br&gt;Quarto.&lt;br&gt;Pictorial laminated boards.&lt;br&gt;125 pages.&lt;br&gt;Covers worn at edges and unevnely faded.&lt;br&gt;Back edge of spin reinforced with tape.&lt;br&gt;Light foxing to endpapers.&lt;br&gt;Contents generally VG.&lt;br&gt;Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;3.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86200&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/86/86200.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86200</guid>
    <pubDate>Tue,  8 May 2012 16:34:24 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>My Own Bedtime Book</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86199</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;My Own Bedtime Book&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Hamlyn 1979 2nd.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0600382761.&lt;br&gt;Octavo.&lt;br&gt;Blue cloth-covered boards.&lt;br&gt;Gilt lettering on spine.&lt;br&gt;168 pages.&lt;br&gt;Colourful pictorial endpapers.&lt;br&gt;Ten stories by different authors, with different illustrators, large print with bold colourful pictures.&lt;br&gt;Covers slightly worn and scuffed.&lt;br&gt;Belongs To box filled in.&lt;br&gt;Contents VG.&lt;br&gt;Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;3.50&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86199&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/86/86199.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86199</guid>
    <pubDate>Tue,  8 May 2012 16:34:24 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Lord Jim by Joseph Conrad</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86198</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Lord Jim&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Joseph Conrad&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;William Blackwood and Sons 1948 16th.&lt;br&gt;Octavo.&lt;br&gt;Red cloth-covered boards with gilt lettering on spine.&lt;br&gt;426 pages.&lt;br&gt;Beige dustwrapper, edge chipped and with small amount of loss at spine ends.&lt;br&gt;Covers faded at spine ends, otherwise a nice copy.&lt;br&gt;Good condition in dustwrapper.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;5.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86198&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/86/86198.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86198</guid>
    <pubDate>Tue,  8 May 2012 16:34:26 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>More Adventures of Pip by Enid Blyton</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86197</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;More Adventures of Pip&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Enid Blyton&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Illustrated by Norman Sheppard.&lt;br&gt;Sampson Low Marston 1948 Reprint.&lt;br&gt;Quarto.&lt;br&gt;Orange paper-covered boards with gilt lettering and decoration.&lt;br&gt;95 pages.&lt;br&gt;Spine a little faded, 1.5 cm. spit at right hand side.&lt;br&gt;Front endpaper missing.&lt;br&gt;Contens tight and clean.&lt;br&gt;Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;6.50&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86197&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/86/86197.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86197</guid>
    <pubDate>Tue,  8 May 2012 16:34:25 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Grimm&apos;s Fairy Tales by Jacob and Wilhelm Grimm</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86196</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Grimm&apos;s Fairy Tales&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Jacob and Wilhelm Grimm&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Illustrated by Ludek Manasek.&lt;br&gt;Cathay Books 1983 Reprint.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0904644960.&lt;br&gt;Translated by Vladimir Varecha.&lt;br&gt;Cream cloth-covered boards with gilt lettering and decoration.&lt;br&gt;248 pages.&lt;br&gt;Extra postage may be required due to book&apos;s weight.&lt;br&gt;Inner hinge cracked.&lt;br&gt;Good condition in dustwrapper.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;3.50&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86196&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/86/86196.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86196</guid>
    <pubDate>Tue,  8 May 2012 16:34:24 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Friendly Matches by Allan Ahlberg</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86195</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Friendly Matches&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Allan Ahlberg&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Illustrated by Fritz Wegner.&lt;br&gt;Puffin 2002 Reprint.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0141307498.&lt;br&gt;Paperback.&lt;br&gt;87 pages.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;3.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86195&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/86/86195.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86195</guid>
    <pubDate>Tue,  8 May 2012 16:34:25 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Scoubidou Fun Time - Creative Knotting Techniques and Designs</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86194</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Scoubidou Fun Time - Creative Knotting Techniques and Designs&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Illustrated by Yoarra.&lt;br&gt;Purple Rhino Promotions 2004 1st.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0954932501.&lt;br&gt;Paperback.&lt;br&gt;31 pages.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;1.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86194&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/86/86194.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86194</guid>
    <pubDate>Tue,  8 May 2012 16:34:25 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Good Work Secret Seven by Enid Blyton</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86193</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Good Work Secret Seven&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Enid Blyton&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Hodder Children&apos;s Books 2006 Reprint.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 9780340917596.&lt;br&gt;Paperback.&lt;br&gt;Slight wear to covers.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;2.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86193&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/86/86193.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86193</guid>
    <pubDate>Tue,  8 May 2012 16:34:25 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Secret Seven Adventure by Enid Blyton</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86192</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Secret Seven Adventure&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Enid Blyton&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Hodder Children&apos;s Books 2002 Reprint.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0340796375.&lt;br&gt;Paperback.&lt;br&gt;121 pages.&lt;br&gt;Several small dents to front cover, otherwise VG.&lt;br&gt;Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;2.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86192&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/86/86192.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86192</guid>
    <pubDate>Tue,  8 May 2012 16:34:25 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Doctor Who: The Spaceship Graveyard by Colin Brake</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86191</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Doctor Who: The Spaceship Graveyard&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Colin Brake&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;British Broadcasting Corporation 2007 1st.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 9781405903769.&lt;br&gt;Paperback.&lt;br&gt;99 pages.&lt;br&gt;A Decide Your Destiny story.&lt;br&gt;Slight wear to edges of covers.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;2.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86191&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/86/86191.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86191</guid>
    <pubDate>Tue,  8 May 2012 16:34:25 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>The Borrowers by Mary Norton</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86190</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;The Borrowers&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Mary Norton&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Illustrated by Diana Stanley.&lt;br&gt;Puffin 1997 Reprint.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0140384154.&lt;br&gt;Paperback.&lt;br&gt;153 pages.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;2.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86190&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/86/86190.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86190</guid>
    <pubDate>Tue,  8 May 2012 16:34:25 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Aztec Quest by Herbie Brennan</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86189</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Aztec Quest&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Herbie Brennan&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Kingfisher 1997 1st.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0753400871.&lt;br&gt;Paperback.&lt;br&gt;96 pages.&lt;br&gt;An adventure game book.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;1.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86189&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/86/86189.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86189</guid>
    <pubDate>Tue,  8 May 2012 16:34:25 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Jungle Doctor&apos;s Monkey Tales by Paul White</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86188</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Jungle Doctor&apos;s Monkey Tales&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Paul White&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;The Paternoster Press 1974 Reprint.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0853641455.&lt;br&gt;Paperback.&lt;br&gt;73 pages.&lt;br&gt;Slight wear to covers.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;2.50&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86188&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/86/86188.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86188</guid>
    <pubDate>Tue,  8 May 2012 16:34:25 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Pirate Brother by Pete Johnson</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86187</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Pirate Brother&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Pete Johnson&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Illustrated by Mike Gordon.&lt;br&gt;Puffin 2002.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0141313404.&lt;br&gt;Paperback.&lt;br&gt;105 pages.&lt;br&gt;Covers worn creased.&lt;br&gt;Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;1.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86187&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/86/86187.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86187</guid>
    <pubDate>Tue,  8 May 2012 16:34:25 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>A Christmas Carol and The Cricket on the Hearth by Charles Dickens</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86186</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;A Christmas Carol and The Cricket on the Hearth&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Charles Dickens&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Dent Dutton 1963 1st Thus.&lt;br&gt;212 pages.&lt;br&gt;Dustwrapper bound into covers.&lt;br&gt;Front endpaper missing.&lt;br&gt;Spotting and seveal lbrary stamps to prelims.&lt;br&gt;Contents generally good.&lt;br&gt;Reading condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;3.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86186&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/86/86186.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86186</guid>
    <pubDate>Tue,  8 May 2012 16:34:26 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>The Abbey Girls win through by Elsie Jeanette Oxenham</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86185</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;The Abbey Girls win through&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Elsie Jeanette Oxenham&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Collins 1951 Reprint.&lt;br&gt;Blue cloth-covered boards with silver lettering.&lt;br&gt;315 pages.&lt;br&gt;Dustwrapper price clipped and a little worn at edges.&lt;br&gt;Book itself VG.&lt;br&gt;Gift dedication on front pastedown.&lt;br&gt;Name on back pastedown.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;15.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86185&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/86/86185.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86185</guid>
    <pubDate>Tue,  8 May 2012 16:34:24 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Nature&apos;s Own Zoo - True Stories of Nature for Boys and Girls by C. M. Beadnell</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86184</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Nature&apos;s Own Zoo - True Stories of Nature for Boys and Girls&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;C. M. Beadnell&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Watts and Co 1948 1st.&lt;br&gt;Green cloth-covered boards.&lt;br&gt;141 pages.&lt;br&gt;Dustwrapper edgeworn and a little chipped.&lt;br&gt;Spine faded.&lt;br&gt;VG in other respects.&lt;br&gt;Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;3.75&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86184&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/86/86184.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86184</guid>
    <pubDate>Tue,  8 May 2012 16:34:26 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Tales of Make-Believe by Roger Lancelyn Green</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86183</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Tales of Make-Believe&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Roger Lancelyn Green&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Illustrated by Harry Toothill.&lt;br&gt;J. M. Dent 1960 1st.&lt;br&gt;Pictorial paper-covered boards.&lt;br&gt;235 pages.&lt;br&gt;Front endpaper missing.&lt;br&gt;Contents slightly shaken.&lt;br&gt;Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;5.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86183&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/86/86183.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86183</guid>
    <pubDate>Tue,  8 May 2012 16:34:26 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>The Art of English: C3 by M. A. Newson</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86182</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;The Art of English: C3&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;M. A. Newson&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Schofield and Sims Limited 1982 Reprint.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0721700055.&lt;br&gt;Pictorial laminated boards.&lt;br&gt;272 pages.&lt;br&gt;Corners bumped.&lt;br&gt;Label removed from front endpaper.&lt;br&gt;Part of a Series of 10 books.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;4.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86182&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/86/86182.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86182</guid>
    <pubDate>Tue,  8 May 2012 16:34:24 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Stories for Boys by Anthony Buckeridge</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86181</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Stories for Boys&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Anthony Buckeridge&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Faber &amp; Faber 1957 1st.&lt;br&gt;Brown cloth-covered boards with red lettering on spine.&lt;br&gt;272 pages.&lt;br&gt;Front endpaper missing.&lt;br&gt;Label removed from front pastedown.&lt;br&gt;Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;5.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86181&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/86/86181.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86181</guid>
    <pubDate>Tue,  8 May 2012 16:34:24 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Nan or the Power of Love by Eliza F. Pollard</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86180</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Nan or the Power of Love&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Eliza F. Pollard&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;S. W. Partridge 1925 7th.&lt;br&gt;Pictorial cloth-covered boards.&lt;br&gt;95 pages.&lt;br&gt;32 pages of adverts at back of book.&lt;br&gt;Covers a little worn at edges.&lt;br&gt;Prelims and endpapers foxed.&lt;br&gt;Pages tanned.&lt;br&gt;Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;6.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86180&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/86/86180.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86180</guid>
    <pubDate>Tue,  8 May 2012 16:34:26 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Dimsie Head Girl by Dorita Fairlie Bruce</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86179</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Dimsie Head Girl&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Dorita Fairlie Bruce&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Oxford University Press 1949 Reprint.&lt;br&gt;Octavo.&lt;br&gt;Blue paper-covered boards with black lettering on spine.&lt;br&gt;230 pages.&lt;br&gt;Wear to spine and edges of covers.&lt;br&gt;Contents clean.&lt;br&gt;Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;5.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86179&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/86/86179.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86179</guid>
    <pubDate>Tue,  8 May 2012 16:34:24 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Four Winds by Winifred Pares</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86178</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Four Winds&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Winifred Pares&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Illustrated by Arthur A. Dixon.&lt;br&gt;The Sheldon Press 1935 Reprint.&lt;br&gt;Octavo.&lt;br&gt;Blue pictorial paper-covered boards.&lt;br&gt;122 pages.&lt;br&gt;Coloured frontispiece is the only illustration.&lt;br&gt;Wear to spine ends.&lt;br&gt;Lower corners bumped.&lt;br&gt;Light foxing on prelms., contents clear.&lt;br&gt;Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;6.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86178&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/86/86178.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86178</guid>
    <pubDate>Tue,  8 May 2012 16:34:26 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>My Favourite Story</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86177</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;My Favourite Story&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Illustrated by P. B. Hickling.&lt;br&gt;Thames 1957.&lt;br&gt;Quarto.&lt;br&gt;Pictorial paper-covered boards.&lt;br&gt;Red cloth spine.&lt;br&gt;Dustwrapper repeats cover design.&lt;br&gt;125 pages.&lt;br&gt;Authors include: Enid Blyton, Angela Brazil, Elinor Brent-Dyer, Winifred Norling and May Wynne.&lt;br&gt;Dustwrapper is heavily chipped at top and base of covers, with some loss.&lt;br&gt;Corners of book are bumped, though covers generally are bright and clean.&lt;br&gt;Good condition in dustwrapper.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;7.50&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86177&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/86/86177.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86177</guid>
    <pubDate>Tue,  8 May 2012 16:34:24 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Alice in Wonderland by Lewis Carroll</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86176</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Alice in Wonderland&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Lewis Carroll&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Illustrated by Margaret W. Tarrant.&lt;br&gt;Ward Lock 1949 Reprint.&lt;br&gt;Quarto.&lt;br&gt;Pictorial paper-covered boards with orange cloth spine.&lt;br&gt;175 pages.&lt;br&gt;Sunshine Series; red sunburst logo on back cover.&lt;br&gt;Sixteen colour plates, eight black and white plates.&lt;br&gt;Alice is depicted dressed in a 1940s style dress, with puff sleeves and white collar and cuffs.&lt;br&gt;Covers edgeworn, corners bumped.&lt;br&gt;Writing erased from back endpaper.&lt;br&gt;Contents VG.&lt;br&gt;Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;20.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86176&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/86/86176.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86176</guid>
    <pubDate>Tue,  8 May 2012 16:34:24 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>The Talisman by Sir Walter Scott</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86175</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;The Talisman&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Sir Walter Scott&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Blackie 1920 Reprint.&lt;br&gt;Octavo.&lt;br&gt;Brown cloth-covered boards with gilt lettering.&lt;br&gt;265 pages.&lt;br&gt;Blackie&apos;s Library of Famous Books.&lt;br&gt;Art nouveau style decoration on both front cover and spine in black and yellow.&lt;br&gt;Black and white frontispiece, no other illustrations.&lt;br&gt;Twenty six pages of adverts at rear of book.&lt;br&gt;Slight wear to covers.&lt;br&gt;Faint spotting on half title and fore edge, but generally a very nice copy.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;7.50&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86175&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/86/86175.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86175</guid>
    <pubDate>Tue,  8 May 2012 16:34:26 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Ranger Rose by Ethel Talbot</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86174</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Ranger Rose&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Ethel Talbot&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Nelson 1930 Reprint.&lt;br&gt;Octavo.&lt;br&gt;White pictorial paper-covered boards.&lt;br&gt;96 pages.&lt;br&gt;Black and white frontispiece.&lt;br&gt;Top six centimetres of spine strip missing.&lt;br&gt;Covers a little soiled.&lt;br&gt;Binding otherwise sound and tight.&lt;br&gt;Name and Sunday School stamp on front endpaper.&lt;br&gt;Contents generally clean and white.&lt;br&gt;Reading condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;3.50&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86174&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/86/86174.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86174</guid>
    <pubDate>Tue,  8 May 2012 16:34:24 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Yertle the Turtle and Other Stories by Dr Seuss</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86173</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Yertle the Turtle and Other Stories&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Dr Seuss&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Illustrated by Dr Seuss.&lt;br&gt;Collins 2004 1st Thus.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0007173148.&lt;br&gt;Paperback.&lt;br&gt;61 pages.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;2.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86173&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/86/86173.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86173</guid>
    <pubDate>Tue,  8 May 2012 16:34:25 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>The Cat in the Hat by Dr Seuss</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86172</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;The Cat in the Hat&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Dr Seuss&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Illustrated by Dr Seuss.&lt;br&gt;Collins 1985 Reprint.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0007158440.&lt;br&gt;Paperback.&lt;br&gt;61 pages.&lt;br&gt;Slight wear to covers.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;2.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86172&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/86/86172.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86172</guid>
    <pubDate>Tue,  8 May 2012 16:34:25 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Ivan and the Daring Escape by Myrna Grant</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86171</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Ivan and the Daring Escape&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Myrna Grant&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Tyndale House 1978 1st British.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0860650278.&lt;br&gt;Paperback.&lt;br&gt;127 pages.&lt;br&gt;Pages tanned.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;2.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86171&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/86/86171.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86171</guid>
    <pubDate>Tue,  8 May 2012 16:34:25 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>The Only Way To Win by Jenny Robertson</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86170</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;The Only Way To Win&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Jenny Robertson&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Scripture Union 1984 1st.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0862012082.&lt;br&gt;Paperback.&lt;br&gt;128 pages.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;2.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86170&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/86/86170.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86170</guid>
    <pubDate>Tue,  8 May 2012 16:34:25 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>This Little Puffin by Elizabeth Matterson</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86169</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;This Little Puffin&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Elizabeth Matterson&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Illustrated by Claudio Munoz.&lt;br&gt;Puffin 1991 Reprint.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0140340483.&lt;br&gt;Paperback.&lt;br&gt;317 pages.&lt;br&gt;Fully revised and updated edition.&lt;br&gt;Name on half title.&lt;br&gt;Pages tanned.&lt;br&gt;Spine sunned.&lt;br&gt;Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;2.50&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86169&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/86/86169.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86169</guid>
    <pubDate>Tue,  8 May 2012 16:34:25 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Little Old Mrs Pepperpot by Alf Proysen</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86168</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Little Old Mrs Pepperpot&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Alf Proysen&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Illustrated by Bjorn Berg.&lt;br&gt;Puffin 1977 Reprint.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0140301569.&lt;br&gt;Paperback.&lt;br&gt;139 pages.&lt;br&gt;Covers worn.&lt;br&gt;Name on half title.&lt;br&gt;Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;2.50&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86168&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/86/86168.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86168</guid>
    <pubDate>Tue,  8 May 2012 16:34:25 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Scooby-Doo and the Mummy&apos;s Curse by James Gelsey</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86167</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Scooby-Doo and the Mummy&apos;s Curse&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;James Gelsey&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;BBC Worldwide 2000 1st Thus.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0563475633.&lt;br&gt;Paperback.&lt;br&gt;57 pages.&lt;br&gt;Covers worn and creased.&lt;br&gt;Contents generally VG.&lt;br&gt;Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;1.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86167&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/86/86167.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86167</guid>
    <pubDate>Tue,  8 May 2012 16:34:25 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>The Secret of Spiggy Holes by Enid Blyton</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86166</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;The Secret of Spiggy Holes&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Enid Blyton&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Armada 1980 Reprint.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0006914918.&lt;br&gt;Paperback.&lt;br&gt;157 pages.&lt;br&gt;Slight wear to covers.&lt;br&gt;Belongs to box filled in.&lt;br&gt;Pages tanned.&lt;br&gt;Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;2.50&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86166&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/86/86166.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86166</guid>
    <pubDate>Tue,  8 May 2012 16:34:25 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>When we were very young by A. A. Milne</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86165</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;When we were very young&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;A. A. Milne&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Illustrated by Ernest Howard Shepard.&lt;br&gt;Methuen 1965 Reprint.&lt;br&gt;Paperback.&lt;br&gt;100 pages.&lt;br&gt;Slight wear to covers.&lt;br&gt;Pages tanned.&lt;br&gt;Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;3.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86165&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/86/86165.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86165</guid>
    <pubDate>Tue,  8 May 2012 16:34:25 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>The Mystery of the Missing Man by Enid Blyton</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86164</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;The Mystery of the Missing Man&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Enid Blyton&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Dragon 1975 Reprint.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0583301274.&lt;br&gt;Paperback.&lt;br&gt;139 pages.&lt;br&gt;Slight wear to covers.&lt;br&gt;Pages tanned.&lt;br&gt;Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;3.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86164&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/86/86164.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86164</guid>
    <pubDate>Tue,  8 May 2012 16:34:25 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Good Old Secret Seven by Enid Blyton</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86163</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Good Old Secret Seven&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Enid Blyton&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Hodder Children&apos;s Books 2006 Reprint.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0340917652.&lt;br&gt;Paperback.&lt;br&gt;132 pages.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;1.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86163&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/86/86163.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86163</guid>
    <pubDate>Tue,  8 May 2012 16:34:25 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>The Feud at Fennell&apos;s by John Mowbray</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86162</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;The Feud at Fennell&apos;s&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;John Mowbray&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Children&apos;s Press 1958.&lt;br&gt;Pictorial paper-covered boards.&lt;br&gt;156 pages.&lt;br&gt;Covers a little worn at edges.&lt;br&gt;Spine reinforced with clear tape.&lt;br&gt;Pages tanned.&lt;br&gt;Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;3.50&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86162&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/86/86162.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86162</guid>
    <pubDate>Fri,  4 May 2012 16:06:10 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>The Fortunes of Frick by Mollie Chappell</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86161</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;The Fortunes of Frick&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Mollie Chappell&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Illustrated by Valerie Sweet.&lt;br&gt;Collins 1959 1st Thus.&lt;br&gt;Blue cloth-covered boards with silver lettering on spine.&lt;br&gt;256 pages.&lt;br&gt;Prize label on front endpaper.&lt;br&gt;Not price clipped.&lt;br&gt;Name and address on left hand dustwrapper flap.&lt;br&gt;Slight wear to edges of dustwrapper.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition in dustwrapper.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;3.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86161&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/86/86161.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86161</guid>
    <pubDate>Tue,  8 May 2012 16:34:26 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Common British birds and how to identify them by R. H. Hodges</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86160</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Common British birds and how to identify them&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;R. H. Hodges&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Epworth Press 1924 5th.&lt;br&gt;Green cloth-covered boards with black lettering.&lt;br&gt;Picture onlay to front cover.&lt;br&gt;64 pages.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;5.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86160&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/86/86160.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86160</guid>
    <pubDate>Fri,  4 May 2012 16:06:10 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Tales of Brave Adventure by Enid Blyton</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86159</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Tales of Brave Adventure&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Enid Blyton&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Dean 1968 Reprint.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0603032575.&lt;br&gt;Green cloth-covered boards.&lt;br&gt;184 pages.&lt;br&gt;Dustwrapper a little worn.&lt;br&gt;Pages tanned.&lt;br&gt;Generally VG in other respects.&lt;br&gt;Good condition in dustwrapper.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;5.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86159&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/86/86159.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86159</guid>
    <pubDate>Tue,  8 May 2012 16:34:25 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Cool Jokes - A Pocketful of Jokes</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86158</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Cool Jokes - A Pocketful of Jokes&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Illustrated by Mike Phillips.&lt;br&gt;Parragon 2005 1st Thus.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 1405461195.&lt;br&gt;Paperback.&lt;br&gt;191 pages.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;1.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86158&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/86/86158.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86158</guid>
    <pubDate>Tue,  8 May 2012 16:34:25 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Mollie Hazeldene&apos;s Schooldays by Maude S. Forsey</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86157</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Mollie Hazeldene&apos;s Schooldays&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Maude S. Forsey&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Nelson 1930 Reprint.&lt;br&gt;Octavo.&lt;br&gt;Brown pictorial cloth-covered boards with black lettering and decoration.&lt;br&gt;297 pages.&lt;br&gt;No illustrations.&lt;br&gt;Covers soiled and worn in places.&lt;br&gt;Label and stamp on front paste down and endpaper.&lt;br&gt;Pages clean and tight.&lt;br&gt;Reading condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;3.50&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86157&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/86/86157.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86157</guid>
    <pubDate>Wed, 25 Apr 2012 19:54:07 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Jeremy at Crale by Hugh Walpole</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86156</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Jeremy at Crale&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Hugh Walpole&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Macmillan 1952 Reprint.&lt;br&gt;Octavo.&lt;br&gt;Red cloth-covered boards.&lt;br&gt;282 pages.&lt;br&gt;Modern Fiction Library.&lt;br&gt;Dustwrapper chipped at upper edge.&lt;br&gt;Covers faded in places.&lt;br&gt;Small stain, possibly ink, on bottom edge, which has bled onto the bottom edge of several pages.&lt;br&gt;Good condition in dustwrapper.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;7.50&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86156&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/86/86156.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86156</guid>
    <pubDate>Wed, 25 Apr 2012 19:54:07 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Jeremy and Hamlet by Hugh Walpole</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86155</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Jeremy and Hamlet&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Hugh Walpole&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Cassell 1927 Reprint.&lt;br&gt;Octavo.&lt;br&gt;Green cloth-covered boards with black lettering and decoration.&lt;br&gt;311 pages.&lt;br&gt;Slight wear to edges of covers.&lt;br&gt;Name written very neatly at the top of the front endpaper.&lt;br&gt;No other marks.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;7.50&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86155&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/86/86155.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86155</guid>
    <pubDate>Wed, 25 Apr 2012 19:54:07 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Mystery at Raven Abbey by Sylvia Little</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86154</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Mystery at Raven Abbey&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Sylvia Little&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Brockhampton Press 1961 Reprint.&lt;br&gt;Octavo.&lt;br&gt;Blue-grey cloth-covered boards.&lt;br&gt;183 pages.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;5.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86154&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/86/86154.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86154</guid>
    <pubDate>Wed, 25 Apr 2012 19:54:07 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>The Mystery of Tally-Ho Cottage by Enid Blyton</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86153</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;The Mystery of Tally-Ho Cottage&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Enid Blyton&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Dean 1991 Reprint.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0416174426.&lt;br&gt;Octavo.&lt;br&gt;Pictorial laminated boards.&lt;br&gt;174 pages.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;3.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86153&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/86/86153.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86153</guid>
    <pubDate>Tue,  8 May 2012 16:34:25 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Lavender at the High School by E. C. Matthews</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86152</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Lavender at the High School&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;E. C. Matthews&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Illustrated by Stanley Lloyd.&lt;br&gt;Blackie 1936 Reprint.&lt;br&gt;Octavo.&lt;br&gt;Blue pictorial cloth-covered boards with dark blue lettering.&lt;br&gt;224 pages.&lt;br&gt;Four black and white plates.&lt;br&gt;Covers edgeworn and a little soiled.&lt;br&gt;Corners bumped.&lt;br&gt;Prize label on front paste down.&lt;br&gt;Some minro spotting to contents.&lt;br&gt;Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;4.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86152&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/86/86152.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86152</guid>
    <pubDate>Wed, 25 Apr 2012 19:54:07 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Houses and History by Rosemary Sutcliff</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86151</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Houses and History&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Rosemary Sutcliff&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Illustrated by William Stobbs.&lt;br&gt;Batsford 1960 1st.&lt;br&gt;True stories about the people who lived in fourteen stately homes.&lt;br&gt;Dustwrapper a little worn at edges.&lt;br&gt;Front endpaper spotted and bears the remains of a prize label.&lt;br&gt;VG in other respects; contents clean and unmarked.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;10.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86151&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/86/86151.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86151</guid>
    <pubDate>Tue,  8 May 2012 16:34:26 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Five go to Billycock Hill by Enid Blyton</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86150</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Five go to Billycock Hill&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Enid Blyton&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Illustrated by Eileen A. Soper.&lt;br&gt;Hodder and Stoughton 1957 1st.&lt;br&gt;16th book in Famous Five series.&lt;br&gt;Octavo.&lt;br&gt;Red cloth-covered boards with black lettering.&lt;br&gt;182 pages.&lt;br&gt;Illustrations in black and white, and two-tone.&lt;br&gt;Covers a little dulled, and slightly soiled in places.&lt;br&gt;Corners bumped.&lt;br&gt;Contents clean.&lt;br&gt;Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;12.50&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86150&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/86/86150.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86150</guid>
    <pubDate>Tue,  8 May 2012 16:34:25 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>The Neglected Mountain by Malcolm Saville</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86148</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;The Neglected Mountain&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Malcolm Saville&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Illustrated by Bertram Prance.&lt;br&gt;Armada 1978 Reprint.&lt;br&gt;7th book in Lone Pine series.&lt;br&gt;Paperback.&lt;br&gt;Octavo.&lt;br&gt;189 pages.&lt;br&gt;An unmarked copy, pages very lightly tanned.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;5.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86148&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/86/86148.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86148</guid>
    <pubDate>Tue,  8 May 2012 16:34:25 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>My Big Creative Activity book by Louise Rupnik</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86147</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;My Big Creative Activity book&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Louise Rupnik&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;St Martin&apos;s Press 2004 1st.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 1843321955.&lt;br&gt;Pictorial laminated boards.&lt;br&gt;67 pages.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;4.50&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86147&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/86/86147.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86147</guid>
    <pubDate>Wed, 25 Apr 2012 19:54:07 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>My First Dictionary by Betty Root</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86146</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;My First Dictionary&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Betty Root&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Illustrated by Jonathan Langley.&lt;br&gt;Dorling Kindersley 1996 Reprint.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0751350249.&lt;br&gt;Pictorial laminated boards.&lt;br&gt;96 pages.&lt;br&gt;Corners bumped.&lt;br&gt;Contents VG.&lt;br&gt;Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;3.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86146&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/86/86146.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86146</guid>
    <pubDate>Wed, 25 Apr 2012 19:54:07 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>The Royal Ballet To-Day by Cyril Swinson</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86145</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;The Royal Ballet To-Day&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Cyril Swinson&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Adam and Charles Black 1958.&lt;br&gt;Cream cloth-covered boards with black lettering.&lt;br&gt;Not price clipped.&lt;br&gt;Some wear to dustwrapper.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition in dustwrapper.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;6.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86145&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/86/86145.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86145</guid>
    <pubDate>Wed, 25 Apr 2012 19:54:07 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Dick Whittington by Vera Southgate</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86144</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Dick Whittington&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Vera Southgate&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Illustrated by David Kearney.&lt;br&gt;Ladybird Books 2006.&lt;br&gt;Paperback.&lt;br&gt;45 pages.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;1.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86144&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/86/86144.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86144</guid>
    <pubDate>Tue,  8 May 2012 16:34:25 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Mummies by Jillian Powell</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86143</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Mummies&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Jillian Powell&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Illustrated by Jim Eldridge.&lt;br&gt;Ladybird 2005.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 1844226689.&lt;br&gt;Pictorial laminated boards.&lt;br&gt;30 pages.&lt;br&gt;Ladybird &apos;Read, doscover and learn&apos; series.&lt;br&gt;Belongs to box filled in.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;1.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86143&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/86/86143.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86143</guid>
    <pubDate>Tue,  8 May 2012 16:34:27 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>A Visual Journey Though Man&apos;s Lifetime On Earth by Philip Brooks</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86142</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;A Visual Journey Though Man&apos;s Lifetime On Earth&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Philip Brooks&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Illustrated by Kevin Maddison.&lt;br&gt;Ladybird 1997.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0721418503.&lt;br&gt;Pictorial laminated boards.&lt;br&gt;71 pages.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;2.50&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86142&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/86/86142.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86142</guid>
    <pubDate>Wed, 25 Apr 2012 19:54:07 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>The Phantom Tollbooth by Norton Juster</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86141</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;The Phantom Tollbooth&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Norton Juster&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Illustrated by Jules Feiffer.&lt;br&gt;Collins 2008 1st Thus.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 9780007263486.&lt;br&gt;Paperback.&lt;br&gt;256 pages.&lt;br&gt;Fine condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;3.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86141&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/86/86141.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86141</guid>
    <pubDate>Tue,  8 May 2012 16:34:25 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>The Adventures of Sinbad</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86140</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;The Adventures of Sinbad&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Alligator Books 2006 Reprint.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 1842392344.&lt;br&gt;Pictorial laminated boards.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;1.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86140&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/86/86140.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86140</guid>
    <pubDate>Tue,  8 May 2012 16:34:27 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>4000 More Things You Should Know by John Farndon</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86138</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;4000 More Things You Should Know&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;John Farndon&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Miles Kelly Publishing 2000 1st.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 1902947789.&lt;br&gt;Pictorial laminated boards.&lt;br&gt;Dustwrapper repeats cover design.&lt;br&gt;243 pages.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition in dustwrapper.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;7.50&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86138&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/86/86138.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86138</guid>
    <pubDate>Wed, 25 Apr 2012 19:54:07 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>The Animals of Farthing Wood by Colin Dann</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86137</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;The Animals of Farthing Wood&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Colin Dann&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;British Broadcasting Corporation 1993 1st.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0563364386.&lt;br&gt;Paperback.&lt;br&gt;Covers heavily worn.&lt;br&gt;Name on title page.&lt;br&gt;Contents good.&lt;br&gt;Reading condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;1.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86137&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/86/86137.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86137</guid>
    <pubDate>Tue,  8 May 2012 16:34:24 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Times Tables: 1 to 20</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86136</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Times Tables: 1 to 20&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Armadillo 2006 Reprint.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 1843223880.&lt;br&gt;Paperback.&lt;br&gt;Slight wear to covers.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;1.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86136&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/86/86136.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86136</guid>
    <pubDate>Tue,  8 May 2012 16:34:25 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>An Early Start to Science by Roy Richards</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86135</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;An Early Start to Science&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Roy Richards&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;MacDonald Educational 1987 1st.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0356115550.&lt;br&gt;Paperback.&lt;br&gt;80 pages.&lt;br&gt;Covers a little worn.&lt;br&gt;Name on reverse of front cover.&lt;br&gt;Contents generally VG.&lt;br&gt;Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;2.50&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86135&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/86/86135.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86135</guid>
    <pubDate>Tue,  8 May 2012 16:34:25 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Sticker Sums: Dividing by Caroline Martin</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86134</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Sticker Sums: Dividing&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Caroline Martin&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Illustrated by Caroline Martin.&lt;br&gt;Parragon 2001 1st.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0752559222.&lt;br&gt;Paperback.&lt;br&gt;All stickers present.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;2.50&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86134&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/86/86134.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86134</guid>
    <pubDate>Tue,  8 May 2012 16:34:25 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Getting Ready For Christmas by Mary Haselden and Sally Marlow</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86133</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Getting Ready For Christmas&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Mary Haselden and Sally Marlow&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Illustrated by John Lobban.&lt;br&gt;Ladybird Books 1990 Reprint.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0721426166.&lt;br&gt;Paperback.&lt;br&gt;25 pages.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;1.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86133&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/86/86133.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86133</guid>
    <pubDate>Tue,  8 May 2012 16:34:25 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>The Tournament by Heather Amery</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86132</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;The Tournament&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Heather Amery&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Illustrated by Stephen Cartwright.&lt;br&gt;Usborne 2003 1st.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0746057245.&lt;br&gt;Paperback.&lt;br&gt;Covers creased.&lt;br&gt;Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;1.50&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86132&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/86/86132.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86132</guid>
    <pubDate>Tue,  8 May 2012 16:34:24 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>The Christmas Book by Jane Bull</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86131</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;The Christmas Book&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Jane Bull&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Ted Smart 2001 1st.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0751373761.&lt;br&gt;Pictorial laminated boards.&lt;br&gt;Dustwrapper repeats cover design.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition in dustwrapper.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;3.50&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86131&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/86/86131.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86131</guid>
    <pubDate>Wed, 25 Apr 2012 19:54:07 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Readers Digest Bible For Children by Marie-Helene Delval</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86130</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Readers Digest Bible For Children&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Marie-Helene Delval&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Illustrated by Ulises Wensell.&lt;br&gt;Reader&apos;s Digest 1995 1st.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 1857241207.&lt;br&gt;Pictorial laminated boards.&lt;br&gt;Dustwrapper repeats cover design.&lt;br&gt;159 pages.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition in dustwrapper.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;5.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86130&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/86/86130.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86130</guid>
    <pubDate>Wed, 25 Apr 2012 19:54:07 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Piers Plowman Histories: Junior Book 1 by E. H. Spalding</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86129</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Piers Plowman Histories: Junior Book 1&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;E. H. Spalding&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Illustrated by Nancy Smith and Hilda Booth.&lt;br&gt;George Philip and Son 1927 Reprint.&lt;br&gt;Green cloth-covered boards with black lettering and decoration.&lt;br&gt;38 pages.&lt;br&gt;Covers worn and marked.&lt;br&gt;Half title loose.&lt;br&gt;Last colour plate loose.&lt;br&gt;Reading condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;2.50&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86129&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/86/86129.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86129</guid>
    <pubDate>Tue,  8 May 2012 16:34:26 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Rainbow Garden by Patrica M. St. John</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86128</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Rainbow Garden&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Patrica M. St. John&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Ark Publishing 1980 Reprint.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0854218815.&lt;br&gt;Paperback.&lt;br&gt;154 pages.&lt;br&gt;Slight wear to covers.&lt;br&gt;Pages tanned.&lt;br&gt;Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;2.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86128&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/86/86128.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86128</guid>
    <pubDate>Tue,  8 May 2012 16:34:25 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>The Children In The Square by Pamela Mansbridge</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86127</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;The Children In The Square&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Pamela Mansbridge&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Illustrated by Gilbert Dunlop.&lt;br&gt; 1960 1st Thus.&lt;br&gt;Green cloth-covered boards with black lettering.&lt;br&gt;208 pages.&lt;br&gt;A little wear to covers.&lt;br&gt;Spine sunned.&lt;br&gt;Prize label on front pastedown.&lt;br&gt;Several names on front endpaper.&lt;br&gt;Pages tanned.&lt;br&gt;Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;3.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86127&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/86/86127.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86127</guid>
    <pubDate>Tue,  8 May 2012 16:34:26 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>A Helping of Horrid Henry by Francesca Simon</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86126</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;A Helping of Horrid Henry&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Francesca Simon&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Illustrated by Tony Ross.&lt;br&gt;Dolphin 2003 Reprint.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 184255042X.&lt;br&gt;Paperback.&lt;br&gt;269 pages.&lt;br&gt;Three books in one:&lt;br&gt;&apos;Horrid Henry&apos;s Nits&apos;,&lt;br&gt;&apos;Horrid Henry gets rich quick&apos; and&lt;br&gt;&apos;Horrid Henry&apos;s Haunted House&apos;.&lt;br&gt;Covers heavily worn.&lt;br&gt;Name on title page.&lt;br&gt;Pages dog-eared.&lt;br&gt;Reading condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;1.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86126&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/86/86126.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86126</guid>
    <pubDate>Tue,  8 May 2012 16:34:25 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Funny Stories for 7 Year Olds by Helen Paiba</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86125</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Funny Stories for 7 Year Olds&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Helen Paiba&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Illustrated by Alan Snow.&lt;br&gt;Macmillan Children&apos;s Books 1996 Reprint.&lt;br&gt;Paperback.&lt;br&gt;237 pages.&lt;br&gt;Covers worn at edges.&lt;br&gt;Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;1.50&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86125&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/86/86125.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86125</guid>
    <pubDate>Tue,  8 May 2012 16:34:25 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>The Bobbsey Twins Annual</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86124</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;The Bobbsey Twins Annual&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;World Distributors 1958 1st.&lt;br&gt;Pictorial laminated boards.&lt;br&gt;108 pages.&lt;br&gt;Slight wear to covers.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;3.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86124&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/86/86124.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86124</guid>
    <pubDate>Wed, 25 Apr 2012 19:54:07 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>The Lone Ranger Adventure Stories by Richard Lewis</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86122</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;The Lone Ranger Adventure Stories&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Richard Lewis&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Illustrated by Don Lawrence.&lt;br&gt;Adprint 1959 1st.&lt;br&gt;Pictorial laminated boards.&lt;br&gt;93 pages.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;5.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86122&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/86/86122.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86122</guid>
    <pubDate>Wed, 25 Apr 2012 19:54:07 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>My Favourite Enid Blyton Story Book by Enid Blyton</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86121</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;My Favourite Enid Blyton Story Book&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Enid Blyton&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Hamlyn 1970 1st.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0601080173.&lt;br&gt;Pictorial laminated boards.&lt;br&gt;125 pages.&lt;br&gt;Covers marked.&lt;br&gt;Hinges strained.&lt;br&gt;Gift dedication on title page.&lt;br&gt;Contents clean.&lt;br&gt;Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;4.50&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86121&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/86/86121.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86121</guid>
    <pubDate>Tue,  8 May 2012 16:34:27 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Wild Technology: Inventions Inspired by Nature by Phil Gates</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86120</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Wild Technology: Inventions Inspired by Nature&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Phil Gates&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Larousse 1997 1st Thus.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0753401509.&lt;br&gt;Paperback.&lt;br&gt;80 pages.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;4.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86120&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/86/86120.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86120</guid>
    <pubDate>Tue,  8 May 2012 16:34:25 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Bible Stories for Bedtime by Carine MacKenzie</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86119</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Bible Stories for Bedtime&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Carine MacKenzie&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Illustrated by Fred Apps.&lt;br&gt;Christian Focus 1999 1st.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 1857924673.&lt;br&gt;Pictorial laminated boards.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;3.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86119&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/86/86119.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86119</guid>
    <pubDate>Wed, 25 Apr 2012 19:54:07 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Playtime Activities by Ray Gibson</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86118</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Playtime Activities&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Ray Gibson&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Illustrated by Amanda Barlow.&lt;br&gt;Usborne 1998 1st Thus.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0746033400.&lt;br&gt;Paperback.&lt;br&gt;128 pages.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;3.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86118&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/86/86118.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86118</guid>
    <pubDate>Tue,  8 May 2012 16:34:25 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>All Kinds Of People: A Lift the Flap book</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86117</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;All Kinds Of People: A Lift the Flap book&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Illustrated by Emma Damon.&lt;br&gt;Ted Smart 1998 Reprint.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 1857070674.&lt;br&gt;Pictorial laminated boards.&lt;br&gt;Gift dedication on reverse of front cover.&lt;br&gt;Spine cocked.&lt;br&gt;Some flaps lightly creased.&lt;br&gt;Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;3.50&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86117&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/86/86117.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86117</guid>
    <pubDate>Tue,  8 May 2012 16:34:27 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Let&apos;s Investigate: Modelling &amp; Sculpting</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86116</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Let&apos;s Investigate: Modelling &amp; Sculpting&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Peter Haddock 1997 1st.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0710509944.&lt;br&gt;Pictorial laminated boards.&lt;br&gt;68 pages.&lt;br&gt;Small format.&lt;br&gt;10.5cm by 14.5cm.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;1.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86116&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/86/86116.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86116</guid>
    <pubDate>Wed, 25 Apr 2012 19:54:07 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Let&apos;s Investigate: Sculpting in Paper</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86115</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Let&apos;s Investigate: Sculpting in Paper&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Peter Haddock 1997 1st.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0710509898.&lt;br&gt;Pictorial laminated boards.&lt;br&gt;68 pages.&lt;br&gt;Small format.&lt;br&gt;10.5cm by 14.5cm.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;1.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86115&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/86/86115.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86115</guid>
    <pubDate>Wed, 25 Apr 2012 19:54:07 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Let&apos;s Investigate: Playing Tennis</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86114</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Let&apos;s Investigate: Playing Tennis&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Peter Haddock 1997 1st.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 071050988X.&lt;br&gt;Pictorial laminated boards.&lt;br&gt;68 pages.&lt;br&gt;Small format.&lt;br&gt;10.5cm by 14.5cm.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;1.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86114&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/86/86114.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86114</guid>
    <pubDate>Wed, 25 Apr 2012 19:54:07 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Let&apos;s Investigate: Learning To Swim</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86113</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Let&apos;s Investigate: Learning To Swim&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Peter Haddock 1997 1st.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0710509871.&lt;br&gt;Pictorial laminated boards.&lt;br&gt;68 pages.&lt;br&gt;Small format.&lt;br&gt;10.5cm by 14.5cm.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;1.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86113&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/86/86113.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86113</guid>
    <pubDate>Wed, 25 Apr 2012 19:54:07 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Let&apos;s Investigate: Making Working Models</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86112</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Let&apos;s Investigate: Making Working Models&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Peter Haddock 1997 1st.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0710509863.&lt;br&gt;Pictorial laminated boards.&lt;br&gt;68 pages.&lt;br&gt;Small format.&lt;br&gt;10.5cm by 14.5cm.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;1.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86112&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/86/86112.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86112</guid>
    <pubDate>Wed, 25 Apr 2012 19:54:07 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Let&apos;s Investigate: Making Your Own Costumes</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86111</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Let&apos;s Investigate: Making Your Own Costumes&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Peter Haddock 1997 1st.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0710509936.&lt;br&gt;Pictorial laminated boards.&lt;br&gt;68 pages.&lt;br&gt;Small format.&lt;br&gt;10.5cm by 14.5cm.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;1.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86111&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/86/86111.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86111</guid>
    <pubDate>Wed, 25 Apr 2012 19:54:07 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Let&apos;s Investigate: Drawing Figures in Action</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86110</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Let&apos;s Investigate: Drawing Figures in Action&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Peter Haddock 1997 1st.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0710509928.&lt;br&gt;Pictorial laminated boards.&lt;br&gt;68 pages.&lt;br&gt;Small format.&lt;br&gt;10.5 cm by 14.5 cm.&lt;br&gt;Belongs to box filled in.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;1.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86110&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/86/86110.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86110</guid>
    <pubDate>Wed, 25 Apr 2012 19:54:07 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Let&apos;s Investigate: Secret Codes</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86109</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Let&apos;s Investigate: Secret Codes&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Peter Haddock 1997 1st.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 071050991X.&lt;br&gt;Pictorial laminated boards.&lt;br&gt;68 pages.&lt;br&gt;Small format.&lt;br&gt;10.5cm by 14.5cm.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;1.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86109&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/86/86109.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86109</guid>
    <pubDate>Wed, 25 Apr 2012 19:54:07 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Let&apos;s Investigate: Cooking</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86108</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Let&apos;s Investigate: Cooking&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Peter Haddock 1997 1st.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0710509901.&lt;br&gt;Pictorial laminated boards.&lt;br&gt;68 pages.&lt;br&gt;Small format.&lt;br&gt;10.5cm by 14.5cm.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;1.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86108&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/86/86108.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86108</guid>
    <pubDate>Wed, 25 Apr 2012 19:54:07 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Playing the Game by May Wynne</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86107</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Playing the Game&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;May Wynne&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;The Blue Book Company 1947 1st.&lt;br&gt;Octavo.&lt;br&gt;Red cloth-covered boards with gilt lettering on spine.&lt;br&gt;250 pages.&lt;br&gt;Upper edge of dustwrapper chipped.&lt;br&gt;Closed tear at top of dustwrapper spine, and piece missing from bottom of lower edge.&lt;br&gt;Book itself is in very good condition.&lt;br&gt;Prize label on front endpaper.&lt;br&gt;Good condition in dustwrapper.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;6.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86107&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/86/86107.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86107</guid>
    <pubDate>Wed, 25 Apr 2012 19:54:07 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>A Job for the Jays by Elisabeth Smedley</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86106</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;A Job for the Jays&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Elisabeth Smedley&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Lutterworth Press 1951 1st Thus.&lt;br&gt;Octavo.&lt;br&gt;Green cloth-covered boards with black lettering on spine.&lt;br&gt;127 pages.&lt;br&gt;Colour frontispiece, but no other illustrations.&lt;br&gt;Crown Library edition.&lt;br&gt;Dustwrapper edge chipped, but no loss.&lt;br&gt;Front endpaper missing.&lt;br&gt;Good condition in dustwrapper.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;6.50&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86106&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/86/86106.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86106</guid>
    <pubDate>Wed, 25 Apr 2012 19:54:07 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>The Treasure of Dubarry Castle by Lindsay Brown</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86104</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;The Treasure of Dubarry Castle&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Lindsay Brown&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Illustrated by Val Biro.&lt;br&gt;Piccolo 1980 1st Thus.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0330262106.&lt;br&gt;Paperback.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;1.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86104&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/86/86104.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86104</guid>
    <pubDate>Tue,  8 May 2012 16:34:25 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Five have a Wonderful Time by Enid Blyton</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86103</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Five have a Wonderful Time&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Enid Blyton&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Illustrated by Eileen A. Soper.&lt;br&gt;Hodder and Stoughton 1957 5th.&lt;br&gt;11th book in the Famous Five series.&lt;br&gt;Octavo.&lt;br&gt;Red cloth-covered boards with black lettering.&lt;br&gt;192 pages.&lt;br&gt;Dustwrapper complete, but edge chipped and creased.&lt;br&gt;Name on reverse of front endpaper.&lt;br&gt;Contents clean and white.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition in dustwrapper.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;20.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86103&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/86/86103.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86103</guid>
    <pubDate>Tue,  8 May 2012 16:34:25 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>The Rilloby Fair Mystery by Enid Blyton</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86102</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;The Rilloby Fair Mystery&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Enid Blyton&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Illustrated by Gilbert Dunlop.&lt;br&gt;Collins 1957 Reprint.&lt;br&gt;Octavo.&lt;br&gt;Red cloth-covered boards with black lettering on spine.&lt;br&gt;256 pages.&lt;br&gt;Top 4cm. of covers faintly affected by damp.&lt;br&gt;Crease at top right hand corner of front cover.&lt;br&gt;In other respects a good cover.&lt;br&gt;Contents clean and white and unaffected.&lt;br&gt;Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;5.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86102&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/86/86102.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=86102</guid>
    <pubDate>Tue,  8 May 2012 16:34:25 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
</channel>
</rss>

